Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sentio (Superbook)

Sentio (Superbook)?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a laptop shell and mobile application designed to transform an android smartphone into a complete laptop. The company's laptop shell and mobile application uses smartphone's data, Bluetooth and wifi capabilities to turn an android phone into a full desktop interface and provide multi-window applications, full browser, file explorer, notifications and more, enabling users to get real work done on a larger screen, keyboard, track-pad and a desktop interface.

Website
Formerly Known As
Andromium
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 1860 El Camino Real
  • Suite 401
  • Burlingame, CA 94010
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sentio (Superbook)’s full profile, request a free trial.

Sentio (Superbook) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 06-Dec-2016 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Product Crowdfunding 20-Aug-2016 00.000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Aug-2016 $125K $125K 00.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Sentio (Superbook) Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
FundersClub Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FuturePlay Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SkyChee Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
500 Startups Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Sentio (Superbook) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Andrew Jiang Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Gordon Zheng Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer