Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Enics Raahe

Enics Raahe?uq=UG6efJS6
1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of electronics manufacturing, design and development services created to offer the best services for its customers. The company offers product manufacturing, development and design, power and project management services with specialization in test systems and instruments, enabling telecommunications, energy and electronics sectors to add value throughout product life-cycle.

Formerly Known As
TH-Elektroniikka, PKC Electronics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Electronic Components
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Pajuniityntie 43
  • 92120 Raahe
  • Finland

+358 08 0000000

Enics Raahe Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Enics Raahe‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Enics Raahe Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Enics Raahe‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Enics Raahe Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jarmo Rajala Managing Director