Mclagan Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Mclagan Partners General Information

Description

Provider of performance and reward consulting services based in Stamford, Connecticut. The company's services include compensation consulting, operational benchmarking, best practice research and other related services, enabling clients in the financial industries to get tailored services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CB McLagan & Co., McLagan & Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1600 Summer Street
  • Suite 601
  • Stamford, CT 06905
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mclagan Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mclagan Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mclagan Partners Patents

Mclagan Partners Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20080281678-A1 Practice management analysis tool for financial advisors Inactive 09-May-2007 000000000
GB-2400693-A Data analysis system for summary report generation Inactive 17-Apr-2003 000000000
GB-0308992-D0 A system for handling data Inactive 17-Apr-2003 000000000
US-20050021496-A1 System for handling data Inactive 17-Apr-2003 G06Q10/10 0

Mclagan Partners Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 13-Mar-2007 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view Mclagan Partners’s complete acquisitions history, request access »