Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Le Meridien San Francisco

Le Meridien San Francisco?uq=UG6efJS6
2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

360-room hotel in San Francisco, California. The hotel includes superior and executive rooms, a fitness center, business center, 13,107 square feet of function space and 3,052 square feet of pre-function space, a restaurant, lounge and coffee shop, as well as disabled-access facilities. It is located at 333 Battery Street, in the heart of San Francisco.

Formerly Known As
Park Hyatt Hotel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 333 Battery Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94111
  • United States

+1 (415) 000-0000

Le Meridien San Francisco Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Le Meridien San Francisco‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Le Meridien San Francisco Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Le Meridien San Francisco‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Le Meridien San Francisco Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert LaCasse General Manager
Sileshi Mengiste General Manager