Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Le Meridien Cambridge

1998 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A hotel located in Cambridge, Massachusetts. The hotel is equipped with 210 guest rooms and suites, meeting rooms, restaurants, a bar, a terrace garden for outdoor functions, 7,700 square feet of meeting space, and a fitness center, along with a currency exchange counter, free high speed Internet access in the 24-hour business center, ramp access to buildings, shopping center, wake-up service, laundry valet service, parking facilities, and car rental.

Formerly Known As
Hotel at Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 20 Sidney Street
  • Cambridge, MA 02139
  • United States

Le Meridien Cambridge Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Le Meridien Cambridge‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Le Meridien Cambridge Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Le Meridien Cambridge‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Le Meridien Cambridge Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ryan O'Heir General Manager
Eva Ziegler Senior Vice President