Pine Tree Networks Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1899

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pine Tree Networks General Information

Description

Provider of local and long distance telephone, voice mail, and Internet services. The company's services include local dial tone services, long distance services, web hosting services, WAN and other networking services, and dedicated Internet access services, including DSL. It serves both business and home owners.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pine Tree Telephone & Telegraph
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Internet Service Providers
Corporate Office
  • 56 Campus Drive
  • New Gloucester, ME 04260
  • United States
+1 (207) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pine Tree Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pine Tree Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pine Tree Networks Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ed Tisdale Chief Financial Officer
Carol Grover Director, Customer Operations
Barbara Hanley Director, Human Resources
Brian Fejedelem Director, Networks Operations
Daniel Suda Director, Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pine Tree Networks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pine Tree Networks FAQs

  • When was Pine Tree Networks founded?

    Pine Tree Networks was founded in 1899.

  • Where is Pine Tree Networks headquartered?

    Pine Tree Networks is headquartered in New Gloucester, ME.

  • What is the size of Pine Tree Networks?

    Pine Tree Networks has 100 total employees.

  • What industry is Pine Tree Networks in?

    Pine Tree Networks’s primary industry is Telecommunications Service Providers.

  • Is Pine Tree Networks a private or public company?

    Pine Tree Networks is a Private company.

  • What is Pine Tree Networks’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Pine Tree Networks is 000000.

  • When was Pine Tree Networks acquired?

    Pine Tree Networks was acquired on 10-Feb-2000.

  • Who acquired Pine Tree Networks?

    Pine Tree Networks was acquired by Country Road Communications.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »