Sharp Tooling Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sharp Tooling Solutions General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of high-precision custom fixtures and tooling. The company specializes in the production and distribution of quality parts, components, tools and fixtures helping Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEMs) in the aerospace and automotive sectors in a range of applications involved in the process of manufacturing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sharp Model Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 70745 Powell Road
  • Romeo, MI 48065
  • United States
+1 (586) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sharp Tooling Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sharp Tooling Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sharp Tooling Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer and manufacturer of high-precision custom fixtures and tooling. The company specializes in the production and d
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Romeo, MI
0000000 0000

0000 000

ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et do
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sharp Tooling Solutions Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 000000000 000 Corporation New York, NY 000
To view Sharp Tooling Solutions’s complete competitors history, request access »

Sharp Tooling Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roger Walker Founder, President and Chief Executive Officer
Troy Angst Chief Financial Officer
To view Sharp Tooling Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sharp Tooling Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sharp Tooling Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial