PNC Erieview Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Mezzanine

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 10

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 416

  • Portfolio
  • 40

  • Exits
  • 220

Exits

PNC Erieview Capital General Information

Company Description

Established in 1979, PNC Erieview Capital is a minority equity and mezzanine investment firm based in Cleveland, Ohio. The firm prefers to invest in the distribution, manufacturing, healthcare, and service sectors.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
National City Equity Partners
Year Founded
1979
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Mezzanine
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
PE/Buyout
Corporate Office
  • 1900 East Ninth Street
  • 17th Floor
  • Cleveland, OH 44114
  • United States
+1 (216) 000-0000

PNC Erieview Capital Investments & Acquisitions (416)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Traffic Engineering Services 01-Jun-2024 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue
Spectrum Mechanical 29-Apr-2024 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue
ProStar Energy Solutions 18-Mar-2024 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue
J. R. Jones Roofing 04-Mar-2024 0000000000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue
M2M DataGlobal 06-Feb-2024 Buyout/LBO Telecommunications Service Providers Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 416 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PNC Erieview Capital Exits (220)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Star Seed 25-Jan-2024 0000000000
MEDHOST 22-Dec-2023 000000000000000000
Unique Indoor Comfort 12-Apr-2023 000000000000000000
Precision Hydraulic Cylinders 31-Jan-2023 000000000000000000 0000
PaySpan 09-Nov-2022 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 220 exits. Get the full list »

PNC Erieview Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

PNC Erieview Capital Management, Team & Partners (19)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Edward Pentecost President & Managing Director 0 0 Cleveland, OH
Eric Morgan Managing Director 0 Cleveland, OH
Steven Pattison Managing Director 0 0 0 Cleveland, OH
Nicholas Russo Managing Director 0 Cleveland, OH
Jason Cornacchione Principal Cleveland, OH
You’re viewing 5 of 19 team members. Get the full list »

PNC Erieview Capital FAQs

  • What is PNC Erieview Capital?

    Established in 1979, PNC Erieview Capital is a minority equity and mezzanine investment firm based in Cleveland, Ohio.

  • When was PNC Erieview Capital founded?

    PNC Erieview Capital was founded in 1979.

  • Where is PNC Erieview Capital headquartered?

    PNC Erieview Capital is headquartered in Cleveland, OH.

  • How many investments has PNC Erieview Capital made?

    PNC Erieview Capital has made 416 investments.

  • What has PNC Erieview Capital invested in?

    PNC Erieview Capital has made numerous investments in companies like Traffic Engineering Services, Spectrum Mechanical, and ProStar Energy Solutions within the Commercial Services industry.

  • What has PNC Erieview Capital invested in recently?

    PNC Erieview Capital's latest investment was on 01-Jun-2024 in Traffic Engineering Services, a company within the Commercial Services industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »