Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Global Valley Networks

1913 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of telecommunications services to residential and commercial customers in California. The company offers phone, Internet, voice, and data services. It is based in Patterson, California.

Website
Formerly Known As
Evans Telephone Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 515 Keystone Boulevard
  • Patterson, CA 95363
  • United States

+1 (209) 000-0000

Global Valley Networks Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Global Valley Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Global Valley Networks Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Global Valley Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Global Valley Networks Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Gacayan Director, Access Services
Ron Harvey Director, ISP & IT Networks
Tina Husman Director, Sales & Marketing & Customer Operations
William Behrens Vice President, Finance
Bruce Holdridge Vice President, Operations

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »