Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Middle East Jack Up

Middle East Jack Up?uq=PEM9b6PF
2008 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of an offshore jack-up drilling rig. The company's original contract was for two offshore jack-up drilling rigs, but after legal arbitration in 2009, the contract was reduced to one drilling rig. The rig is a Friede and Goldman Super Mod 2 design with 30,000 foot rated drilling depth and an operating water depth capability of 300 feet and with a capacity for 110 people.

Formerly Known As
Mosvold Middle East Jackup
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Oil and Gas Equipment
Primary Office
  • Sharjah United Arab Emirates

Middle East Jack Up Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Middle East Jack Up‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Middle East Jack Up Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Middle East Jack Up‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Middle East Jack Up Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Joris Vreeburg Chief Executive Officer & Board Member

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »

Middle East Jack Up Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000000 Middle East Jack Up Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »