Presidential Healthcare Credit Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Presidential Healthcare Credit General Information

Description

Provider of asset based financing to healthcare industry in the United States. The company specializes in providing working capital financing and provide finance to home care and health & medical staffing companies, as well as offers financing to other healthcare providers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alamo Capital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Corporate Office
  • 20655 Interstate-10 West
  • San Antonio, TX 78257
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Presidential Healthcare Credit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Presidential Healthcare Credit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Presidential Healthcare Credit FAQs

  • When was Presidential Healthcare Credit founded?

    Presidential Healthcare Credit was founded in 1989.

  • Where is Presidential Healthcare Credit headquartered?

    Presidential Healthcare Credit is headquartered in San Antonio, TX.

  • What industry is Presidential Healthcare Credit in?

    Presidential Healthcare Credit’s primary industry is Specialized Finance.

  • Is Presidential Healthcare Credit a private or public company?

    Presidential Healthcare Credit is a Private company.

  • What is Presidential Healthcare Credit’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Presidential Healthcare Credit is 000000.

  • When was Presidential Healthcare Credit acquired?

    Presidential Healthcare Credit was acquired on 14-Dec-2005.

  • Who acquired Presidential Healthcare Credit?

    Presidential Healthcare Credit was acquired by Presidential Financial.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »