Fairfield Collectibles Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Fairfield Collectibles General Information

Description

Distributor and marketer of die-cast automobile replicas. The company offers cars, pickups and trucks, fire trucks, motorcycles, tractors, gun replicas, stagecoaches, boats, planes and other accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fairfield Mint
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Primary Office
  • PO Box 2468
  • McDonough, GA 30253
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fairfield Collectibles Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fairfield Collectibles‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fairfield Collectibles Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Orifici President
Eric Greenberg Co-Founder
Candy Brideau Vice President, Marketing
To view Fairfield Collectibles’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fairfield Collectibles Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial