Custom Ecology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 4

Custom Ecology General Information

Description

Provider of industrial and hazardous waste transportation services. The company engages in the transportation of residential and commercial refuse through its solid waste transfer stations, enabling customers to avail reliable, safe and efficient waste transportation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stafford Logistics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 6375 Discovery Boulevard
  • Mableton, GA 30126
  • United States
+1 (470) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Custom Ecology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Custom Ecology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Custom Ecology Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Ciaccio Chief Executive Officer
Craig Stafford Co-Founder and President
George Lockhart Co-Founder & President
Kevin French Chief Operating Officer
Eric Jones Executive
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Custom Ecology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Custom Ecology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Custom Ecology Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 21-Aug-2015 0000000000 Logistics 00000000 0000000000
00000 000000000 23-Jun-2014 0000000000 Road
0.0. 0000 00000 11-Apr-2014 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 00000000
First Tee Transport 06-Mar-2012 Buyout/LBO Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 00000000
To view Custom Ecology’s complete investments history, request access »

Custom Ecology Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Stafford Transport of North Carolina Road Mableton, GA 2012
0.0. 0000 00000 Environmental Services (B2B) Kitchener, Canada 0000
00000000 000000000 Logistics Sylvania, OH 0000
To view Custom Ecology’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »