Lakeshore Recycling Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 18

Lakeshore Recycling Systems General Information

Description

Provider of commercial, residential, recycling and roll-off waste collection services intended for the removal of waste products. The company's waste removal services optimized the waste stream by finding outlets for recyclable materials, enabling its customers with first-rate customer services that don't break the bank.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lakeshore Waste Services, LWS, Recycling Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 6132 Oakton Street
  • Morton Grove, IL 60053
  • United States
+1 (773) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lakeshore Recycling Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lakeshore Recycling Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lakeshore Recycling Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of commercial, residential, recycling and roll-off waste collection services intended for the removal of waste
Environmental Services (B2B)
Morton Grove, IL
00.00
000000000000

00000000

onsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut en
0000000000000 00000000 (000)
Grimsby, Canada

0000000

iusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exe
0000000000000 00000000 (000)
Columbia, SC
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lakeshore Recycling Systems Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Advantage Waste Systems Corporation Grimsby, Canada
0000000 00000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Columbia, SC 000000000000
00000 00000000000 Formerly Private Debt Financed Monroe, LA 0000 00000.
00000000 Corporation San Francisco, CA
00000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 00.000 000000&0 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Lakeshore Recycling Systems Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alan Handley Chief Executive Officer
Tom Martin Chief Financial Officer
John Larsen Chief Operating Officer
Joshua Connell Founder & Managing Partner
Brian Tibble Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lakeshore Recycling Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lakeshore Recycling Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lakeshore Recycling Systems Investments (18)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 11-Aug-2021 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 0000 0000000
00000'0 0000000 20-Jul-2021 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000000
000000 000000000 28-Jun-2021 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 0000 0000000
000'0 00000 31-Mar-2021 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000000
Roy Strom Company 31-Dec-2020 Buyout/LBO Environmental Services (B2B) 0000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 18 investments. Get the full list »

Lakeshore Recycling Systems Subsidiaries (12)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Prime Portables Other Commercial Services Mokena, IL 2013
0000 00000000 0000 Other Commercial Services Rancho Cordova, CA 0000
00 00000 00 000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Cortland, IL 0000
000000 000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Minneapolis, MN 0000
0000 0000 00000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Joliet, IL 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 subsidiaries. Get the full list »