Kane Logistics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1930
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Kane Logistics General Information

Description

Provider of third-party logistics and supply chain services intended to assist in product distribution in the United States. The company's operations include warehousing and transportation services like manufacturing logistics, contract packaging, cross-docking, transportation management and workforce management, enabling consumer goods manufacturers to meet their logistics needs easily.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kane Is Able
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Stauffer Industrial Park
  • Scranton, PA 18501
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kane Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kane Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kane Logistics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of third-party logistics and supply chain services intended to assist in product distribution in the United Sta
Logistics
Scranton, PA
1,100 As of 2019
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000 000

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cul
000000000
Des Moines, IA
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 00000

000000 0

consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nu
000000000
Irving, TX
0000 As of 0000
00000000. 00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kane Logistics Competitors (52)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ruan Transportation Management Private Debt Financed Des Moines, IA 0000 00000 0000 00000
000000 000000000 0 Private Equity-Backed Irving, TX 0000 00000000. 00
00000 000000000 00 Corporation Houston, TX 0000
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Mississauga, Canada 000 000000000000
00000 000000000000 Corporation Melvindale, MI 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 52 competitors. Get the full list »

Kane Logistics Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tony Tegnelia Chief Executive Officer
Jim Arnold Chief Financial Officer
Patrick Coughlin Chief Operating Officer
Amy Wren Chief People Officer
Stan Schrader Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kane Logistics Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 000000 Kane Logistics Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000 Kane Logistics Board Member 000 0000
To view Kane Logistics’s complete board members history, request access »

Kane Logistics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kane Logistics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kane Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kane Logistics Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 31-Mar-2018 0000000000 Logistics 0000000 0
To view Kane Logistics’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Kane Logistics Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Logistics Kennewick, WA 0000
To view Kane Logistics’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »