Tannin Energy Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 390
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Tannin Energy Services General Information

Description

Provider of rotating equipment service and supply for the oil and gas industry. The company offers a range of sales, operations, maintenance, design and fabrication services to natural gas producers gathering systems, pipelines, refineries and petrochemical operations in the onshore and offshore markets of the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Powerhouse
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Other Industries
Oil and Gas Equipment
Primary Office
  • 130 North Bernard Road
  • Broussard, LA 70518
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tannin Energy Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tannin Energy Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tannin Energy Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial