Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Emergitech

Emergitech?uq=kzBhZRuG
1984 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider and developer of emergency response software. The company offers software for automatic vehicle location, civil processing, computer-aided dispatch, field reporting, jail management, mapping, mug shot imaging, mobile data and records management for law enforcement and fire and EMS professionals.

Formerly Known As
Alpha & Omega Data Processing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 2545 Farmers Drive
  • Suite 250
  • Columbus, OH 43235
  • United States

Emergitech Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Emergitech‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Emergitech Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Emergitech‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Emergitech Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Collins President & Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »