GC Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

GC Services General Information

Description

Provider of accounts receivable management services. The company offers a wide array of accounts receivable and customer care services to both public and private sector organizations. It partners with companies in a wide spectrum of industries, including banking and financial services, cable and satellite, consumer goods, computer manufacturing, retail, telecommunications, utility, automotive, mortgage, student loans and various governmental sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Glee Club Latrobe
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
BPO/Outsource Services
Primary Office
  • 6330 Gulfton
  • Houston, TX 77081
  • United States
+1 (713) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GC Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GC Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GC Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of accounts receivable management services. The company offers a wide array of accounts receivable and customer
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Houston, TX
9,000 As of 2019
000000000

00000000

re dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur
0000000000000 00000000
Stockholm, Sweden
00000 As of 0000
000000000 00

000 0000

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris n
0000000000000 00000000
Los Angeles, CA
00000 As of 0000
00 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

GC Services Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Transcom WorldWide Private Equity-Backed Stockholm, Sweden 00000 000000000 00
000 000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Los Angeles, CA 00000 000000000000
0000 Private Equity-Backed St. Petersburg, FL 00000 0000 0000000000.
00000000 Corporation Florham Park, NJ 00000 000000000
000000 Private Equity-Backed Madrid, Spain 000000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

GC Services Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Taylor President & Chief Executive Officer
Mark Schordock President and Chief Operating Officer
Michael Jones Chief Financial Officer, Chief Administration Officer and Executive Vice President
Brad Batig JD Chief Compliance Officer & General Counsel
Jerold Katz Founder & Chairman
To view GC Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GC Services Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 GC Services Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view GC Services’s complete board members history, request access »

GC Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GC Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GC Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial