NB Private Equity Partners Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 41

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 56

  • Portfolio
  • 17

  • Exits
  • 13

Exits

NB Private Equity Partners General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2007, NB Private Equity Partners is a private equity investment fund based in Saint Peter Port, United Kingdom. The firm prefers to invest in companies operating in the technology, consumer, e-commerce, industrial technology, and healthcare sectors.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Lehman Brothers Private Equity Partners
Year Founded
2007
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Fund of Funds
Growth/Expansion
Corporate Office
  • Post Office Box 286, Floor 2
  • Trafalgar Court, Les Banques
  • Saint Peter Port GY1 4LY
  • Guernsey, United Kingdom
+44 01481 000000

NB Private Equity Partners Investments (56)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Five Brothers Mortgage Company Services and Securing 14-Mar-2024 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
The Benecon Group 23-Jan-2024 00 000000000 0000 Other Insurance Generating Revenue 0000000 00000
Colibri Group 20-Nov-2023 00 000000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Profitable
U-Power 26-Sep-2023 0000000000 Clothing Generating Revenue
GL Education 31-Mar-2023 Buyout/LBO Education and Training Services (B2B) Profitable 0000 00000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 56 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NB Private Equity Partners Exits (13)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
CommonBond 24-Mar-2024 000 00 00000000
Velocidi 29-Jun-2022 000000000000000000
Telxius 23-May-2022 000000000 00000000 00000
Chemical Guys 01-Feb-2022 000000000000000000
Clearent 25-Feb-2021 Buyout/LBO
You’re viewing 5 of 13 exits. Get the full list »

NB Private Equity Partners Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NB Private Equity Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NB Private Equity Partners Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

NB Private Equity Partners Management, Team & Partners (41)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Kaci Boyer Managing Director & Executive Dallas, TX
Doug Manor Managing Director & Member of the Private Equity Investment Team 0 0 Dallas, TX
Michael Smith Managing Director & Member of the Private Equity Investment Team 0 Saint Peter Port, United Kingdom
Yoshiyuki Yagisawa Managing Director & Member of the Private Equity Team Saint Peter Port, United Kingdom
Dominique Drenckhahn Managing Director & Senior Member of the Private Equity Investment Team Saint Peter Port, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 41 team members. Get the full list »

NB Private Equity Partners FAQs

  • What is NB Private Equity Partners?

    Founded in 2007, NB Private Equity Partners is a private equity investment fund based in Saint Peter Port, United Kingdom.

  • When was NB Private Equity Partners founded?

    NB Private Equity Partners was founded in 2007.

  • Where is NB Private Equity Partners headquartered?

    NB Private Equity Partners is headquartered in Saint Peter Port, United Kingdom.

  • How many investments has NB Private Equity Partners made?

    NB Private Equity Partners has made 56 investments.

  • What has NB Private Equity Partners invested in?

    NB Private Equity Partners has made numerous investments in companies like Five Brothers Mortgage Company Services and Securing, The Benecon Group, and Colibri Group within the Business/Productivity Software, Insurance, and Educational and Training Services (B2C) industries.

  • What has NB Private Equity Partners invested in recently?

    NB Private Equity Partners's latest investment was on 14-Mar-2024 in Five Brothers Mortgage Company Services and Securing, a company within the Business/Productivity Software industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »