ContinentalAFA Dispensing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 740

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 10

  • Investments
  • 2

ContinentalAFA Dispensing General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plastic molding products. The company manufactures consumer trigger sprayers, industrial trigger sprayers, lotion pumps, and spray pumps. The company markets its products through sales and customer service professionals, and a network of distributors. It serves regional brands, private label manufacturers, and contract packagers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Indesco International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 27 Guenther Boulevard
  • Saint Peters, MO 63376
  • United States
+1 (636) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ContinentalAFA Dispensing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ContinentalAFA Dispensing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ContinentalAFA Dispensing Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amiram Ezroni President
Coleen Morgan Chief Financial Officer
Ariel Gratch Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

ContinentalAFA Dispensing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ContinentalAFA Dispensing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ContinentalAFA Dispensing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ContinentalAFA Dispensing Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Owens-Illinois (Plastic Trigger Sprayers & Plastic Finger Pumps) 17-May-2004 0000000000 0000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Owens-Illinois (Specialty Products Business) 17-Nov-2003 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Products
To view ContinentalAFA Dispensing’s complete investments history, request access »

ContinentalAFA Dispensing FAQs

  • When was ContinentalAFA Dispensing founded?

    ContinentalAFA Dispensing was founded in 1997.

  • Where is ContinentalAFA Dispensing headquartered?

    ContinentalAFA Dispensing is headquartered in Saint Peters, MO.

  • What is the size of ContinentalAFA Dispensing?

    ContinentalAFA Dispensing has 740 total employees.

  • What industry is ContinentalAFA Dispensing in?

    ContinentalAFA Dispensing’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is ContinentalAFA Dispensing a private or public company?

    ContinentalAFA Dispensing is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of ContinentalAFA Dispensing?

    The current valuation of ContinentalAFA Dispensing is 00.000.

  • What is ContinentalAFA Dispensing’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ContinentalAFA Dispensing is 000000.

  • How much funding has ContinentalAFA Dispensing raised over time?

    ContinentalAFA Dispensing has raised $10M.

  • Who are ContinentalAFA Dispensing’s investors?

    Chilmark Partners and Harbinger Capital Partners have invested in ContinentalAFA Dispensing.

  • When was ContinentalAFA Dispensing acquired?

    ContinentalAFA Dispensing was acquired on 17-Oct-2008.

  • Who acquired ContinentalAFA Dispensing?

    ContinentalAFA Dispensing was acquired by MeadWestvaco.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »