Dakota Life Sciences Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Dakota Life Sciences General Information

Description

Kasten Inc is engaged in Interior design and renovation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pharmacline
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Former Stock Listing
KAST
Corporate Office
  • 2329 North Career Avenue
  • Suite 206
  • Sioux Falls, SD 57107
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dakota Life Sciences Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dakota Life Sciences‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dakota Life Sciences FAQs

  • When was Dakota Life Sciences founded?

    Dakota Life Sciences was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of Dakota Life Sciences?

    Steven Keough JD is the founder of Dakota Life Sciences.

  • Where is Dakota Life Sciences headquartered?

    Dakota Life Sciences is headquartered in Sioux Falls, SD.

  • What industry is Dakota Life Sciences in?

    Dakota Life Sciences’s primary industry is Biotechnology.

  • Is Dakota Life Sciences a private or public company?

    Dakota Life Sciences is a Private company.

  • What is Dakota Life Sciences’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dakota Life Sciences is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »