Joy Cone Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1918
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $445K
Latest Deal Amount

Joy Cone Company General Information

Description

Producer of ice cream cones. The company specializes in the production of gluten-free ice cream cones and bowls and also offers baking pans.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
George & Thomas Cone Co.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 3435 Lamor Road
  • Hermitage, PA 16148
  • United States
+1 (724) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Joy Cone Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 07-Jun-2011 $445K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 21-Nov-2005 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Joy Cone Company’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Joy Cone Company Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer of ice cream cones. The company specializes in the production of gluten-free ice cream cones and bowls and also
Food Products
Hermitage, PA
00000
0000000000 00000

0000000

in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat n
0000 00000000
Battle Creek, MI
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Joy Cone Company Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Battle Creek, MI 000000&0
To view Joy Cone Company’s complete competitors history, request access »

Joy Cone Company Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph George Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
David George President, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Scott Kalmanek Chief Financial Officer
To view Joy Cone Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Joy Cone Company Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
David George Joy Cone Company President, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Joseph George Joy Cone Company Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Joy Cone Company’s complete board members history, request access »

Joy Cone Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 00000 15-Feb-2016 000000000000000000 Food Products 00000 000000
To view Joy Cone Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Joy Cone Company Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000 00000 Food Products Le Mars, IA 0000
To view Joy Cone Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »