Exel Orbital Products Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Exel Orbital Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of welding and imaging equipment. The company designs, produces and markets specialty orbital welding equipment for use in high purity and other tube welding applications and holds several patents and patent applications related to its products. It also offers aerospace structures.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Exel Orbital Systems (Certain Assets & Intellectual Property)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1448 19th Street
  • Santa Monica, CA 90404
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Exel Orbital Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Exel Orbital Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »