Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

American Healthcare Documentation Professionals Group

1992 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of medical transcription services to hospitals and physician groups in North Carolina and Virginia. The company provides healthcare documentation services to acute care hospitals, clinics, physician offices, and individual practices. The company also offers medical transcriptionist training programs.

Formerly Known As
Transcription Relief Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 628 Green Valley Road
  • Suite 300
  • Greensboro, NC 27408
  • United States

American Healthcare Documentation Professionals Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore American Healthcare Documentation Professionals Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

American Healthcare Documentation Professionals Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Reilly Chief Executive Officer
Robert Harvey Director, Business Development

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »