Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nylon Corporation of America

Nylon Corporation of America?uq=kzBhZRuG
1956 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of engineered grade nylon resins and compounds in the United States. The company's engineered grade nylon resins and compounds offer market niche specialty nylons and nylon polymerization providing world-class quality products, product development assistance, technical support and superior service to each and every customer.

Website
Formerly Known As
Nyltech North America
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 333 Sundial Avenue
  • Manchester, NH 03103
  • United States

+1 (603) 000-0000

Nylon Corporation of America Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nylon Corporation of America‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Nylon Corporation of America Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nylon Corporation of America‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Nylon Corporation of America Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jay Bizarro Chief Executive Officer & President
Kevin Blanchard Chief Financial Officer

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 5 executives. Get the full list »