Spaulding Composites Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1872

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 71

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Spaulding Composites General Information

Description

Manufacturer and fabricator of engineered thermoset composite materials and components intended for industrial applications. The company offers specialty products, along with sheets, tubes, and rods, enabling clients to receive materials and value-added fabricated products as per their requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spaulding Composites (Laminate Operating Division)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Automotive
Corporate Office
  • 55 Nadeau Drive
  • Rochester, NH 03867
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spaulding Composites Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spaulding Composites‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spaulding Composites Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer and fabricator of engineered thermoset composite materials and components intended for industrial applicati
Other Commercial Products
Rochester, NH
71 As of 2024
000000000 -

000000

giat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cul
0000000000 00000000
Hackensack, NJ
00 As of 0000
000000000 -

000000

etur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna
0000000000 000000000
Miamisburg, OH
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Spaulding Composites Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Master Bond Corporation Hackensack, NJ 00 000000000 -
Renegade Materials Formerly VC-backed Miamisburg, OH 00 000000&0
Norplex-micarta Corporation Bridgeport, CT 00
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Spaulding Composites Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andy LaBranche Chief Executive Officer & President
Douglas Keslin Chief Financial Officer
Chris Smith Vice President, Engineering
You’re viewing 3 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Spaulding Composites Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Spaulding Composites Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spaulding Composites‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spaulding Composites Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Burbak Plastics 25-Aug-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 0000000 0
To view Spaulding Composites’s complete investments history, request access »

Spaulding Composites Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Burbak Plastics Other Commercial Products Wilton, NH 0000
To view Spaulding Composites’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Spaulding Composites FAQs

  • When was Spaulding Composites founded?

    Spaulding Composites was founded in 1872.

  • Who is the CEO of Spaulding Composites?

    Andy LaBranche is the CEO of Spaulding Composites.

  • Where is Spaulding Composites headquartered?

    Spaulding Composites is headquartered in Rochester, NH.

  • What is the size of Spaulding Composites?

    Spaulding Composites has 71 total employees.

  • What industry is Spaulding Composites in?

    Spaulding Composites’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Spaulding Composites a private or public company?

    Spaulding Composites is a Private company.

  • What is Spaulding Composites’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Spaulding Composites is 000000.

  • Who are Spaulding Composites’s investors?

    Metapoint Partners has invested in Spaulding Composites.

  • Who are Spaulding Composites’s competitors?

    Master Bond, Renegade Materials, and Norplex-micarta are competitors of Spaulding Composites.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »