Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Stone Panels International

Stone Panels International?uq=hBqTzBbB
1960 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of natural stone composite panels. The company's products include granite, marble, limestone, slate and sandstone panels for the exterior, interior, urban concepts, education, retail and renovation applications.

Formerly Known As
Adacorp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Parent Company
Coldspring
Primary Office
  • 2400 Highway 1431 West
  • Marble Falls, TX 75019
  • United States

+1 (469) 000-0000

Stone Panels International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Stone Panels International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Stone Panels International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Stone Panels International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Stone Panels International Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tim Friedel Chief Executive Officer & Co-President
Mike Day Co-President & Chief Operating Officer
Tammy Smith Chief Financial Officer
Don Schroeder Vice President

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 6 executives. Get the full list »