Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Connexus

1999 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Merger of Eq. LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
5 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of an online marketing platform. The company operates multi-channel network and consumer sites, independent advertisement networks that provide online advertising, direct search engine that acquires, develops, and optimizes targeted Web properties and local search engine that helps people find and connect with local business. It also operates online display advertising network that provides full-service account management, creative execution, media planning, and performance analysis.

Formerly Known As
VendareNetblue
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2141 Rosecrans Avenue
  • Suite 2020
  • El Segundo, CA 90245
  • United States

+1 (310) 000-0000

Connexus Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Connexus‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Connexus Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 12-Jul-2007 000000000000000000 Vertical Market Software 000000 000
000.000 17-Sep-2004 0000000000 Other IT Services 00000 0000
000000000000000000 17-Sep-2003 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 0000
00000000 09-Jul-2003 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 0000
Mediaguide 01-Oct-2002 Joint Venture Application Software
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Connexus Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 01-Oct-2002 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Connexus Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) New York, NY 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Connexus Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Linda Levinson Chair of the Board

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 4 executives. Get the full list »