Monmouth Real Estate Investment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MNR
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $17.70
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Monmouth Real Estate Investment General Information

Description

Monmouth Real Estate Investment Corp is engaged in the ownership and management of industrial buildings subject to long-term net leases, mainly to investment grade tenants. The company's primary business is the ownership of real estate. Its investment focus is to own well-located, modern, single tenant, industrial buildings, leased primarily to investment-grade tenants.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
New Jersey Business Trust
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
NYS
Primary Office
  • Bell Works, 101 Crawfords Corner Road
  • Suite 1405
  • Holmdel, NJ 07728
  • United States
+1 (732) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Monmouth Real Estate Investment Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$17.70 $17.73 $8.42 - $17.95 $1.74B 98.1M 590K -$0.50

Monmouth Real Estate Investment Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2020 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 30-Sep-2019 FY 2018 30-Sep-2018
EV 2,544,181 2,544,181 2,363,920 2,263,087
Revenue 167,817 167,817 154,821 135,695
EBITDA 65,496 65,496 113,854 128,144
Net Income (22,143) (22,143) 29,800 56,006
Total Assets 1,939,783 1,939,783 1,871,948 1,718,378
Total Debt 874,507 874,507 839,928 898,155
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Monmouth Real Estate Investment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Monmouth Real Estate Investment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Monmouth Real Estate Investment Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Landy President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kevin Miller Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Monmouth Real Estate Investment Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Monmouth Real Estate Investment Founder, Chairman of the Board and Director 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Monmouth Real Estate Investment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Monmouth Real Estate Investment Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Monmouth Real Estate Investment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Monmouth Real Estate Investment Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 0000 19-Nov-2013 000000000 00000 00 000.00 Buildings and Property 0000000 00000
00000000 000000000 01-Nov-2010 000000000 00000 00 00.000 Buildings and Property 000000 00000
Jones EPI 02-Mar-2010 Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Buildings and Property
To view Monmouth Real Estate Investment’s complete investments history, request access »