Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Swedish Institute

Swedish Institute?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
1916 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of degrees and diplomas in the health sciences. The company offers Associate in Occupational Studies and Associate in Applied Science. Its programs include advanced personal training, medical assistance, massage therapy and surgical technologist.

Formerly Known As
Swedish Institute for Physiotherapy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 226 West 26th Street
  • New York, NY 10001
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

Swedish Institute Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Swedish Institute‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Swedish Institute Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Swedish Institute‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Swedish Institute Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Neigler President, Chief Operating Officer & Chief Executive Officer
Theodore Melander Founder
William Bernard Chief Financial Officer

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 8 executives. Get the full list »

Swedish Institute Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 000000 Quad Partners Board Member 000 0000