TSD Rental Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 224
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

TSD Rental General Information

Description

Developer of SaaS-based rental and loaner fleet management software in the United States. The company's SaaS-based rental and loaner fleet management software enables customers to manage and automate accounting and GL interfaces, pay money online via credit card and issue tickets online.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Technical Systems & Design
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • PO Box 844617
  • Boston, MA 02284
  • United States
+1 (978) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TSD Rental Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TSD Rental‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TSD Rental Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Grieco Chief Executive Officer & President
Eric Peterson Chief Technology Officer & Founder
Charlotte Baldwin Chief Administrative Officer
To view TSD Rental’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TSD Rental Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial