Sani-Matic Overview

  • Founded
  • 1943

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 96

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Sani-Matic General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of automated sanitary process cleaning equipment based in Wisconsin, United States. The company's products include making rack washers, stick washers, vat washers, strainers, wash tunnels and CIP sprays, thus meeting the growing needs of pharmaceutical, biotechnology, food processing, dairy, meat and beverage industries, enabling clients to get sanitary process cleaning systems and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sani-Matic Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 2855 Innovation Way
  • Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sani-Matic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sani-Matic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sani-Matic Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and distributor of automated sanitary process cleaning equipment based in Wisconsin, United States. The com
Other Commercial Products
Sun Prairie, WI
96 As of 2022
000000000 -

000000

t esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
000000000 (000)
Clearwater, FL
00 As of 0000
000000000

000000

it amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna ali
000000000000 (0000000000)
Zug, Switzerland
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sani-Matic Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Douglas Machines Private Equity-Backed Clearwater, FL 00 000000000
0000000 Corporation Zug, Switzerland
000000 00000000000 Corporation Millville, PA 000000000 -
000000 Corporation Saint Paul, MN 00000 000000000
To view Sani-Matic’s complete competitors history, request access »

Sani-Matic Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aaron Zell Chief Executive Officer & President
Matt Fick Vice President of Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sani-Matic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sani-Matic Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sani-Matic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial