Ray Allen Manufacturing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Repay.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Ray Allen Manufacturing General Information

Description

Manufacturer and direct marketer of canine training equipment and accessories designed to address K9 gear and equipment needs. The company's professional canine training products are sold through catalog to canine professionals in law enforcement, military, homeland security, correctional, professional security and drug enforcement fields, enabling them to avail highest quality leads, leashes, bite suits and training aids.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ray Allen Manufacturing Co.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Clothing
Other Apparel
Primary Office
  • 975 Ford Street
  • Colorado Springs, CO 80915
  • United States
+1 (719) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ray Allen Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ray Allen Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ray Allen Manufacturing Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dave Travaille Controller & Vice President, Finance
Jim Warne Controller
Lee Vatcher Director, Purchasing, Merchandising & Information Technologies
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ray Allen Manufacturing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ray Allen Manufacturing Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ray Allen Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ray Allen Manufacturing Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0&0 000 00000000 21-Feb-2014 0000000000 Accessories
Signature K-9 01-Sep-2009 Buyout/LBO Other Consumer Durables
To view Ray Allen Manufacturing’s complete investments history, request access »

Ray Allen Manufacturing Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Signature K-9 Other Consumer Durables Roanoke, VA 1996
0&0 000 00000000 Accessories Colorado Springs, CO 0000
To view Ray Allen Manufacturing’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »