Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Eclipx Group

Eclipx Group?uq=UG6efJS6
1987 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
ECX STOCK SYMBOL
5 INVESTMENTS
$1.81 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Provider of vehicle fleet leasing, management and diversified financial services in Australia and New Zealand. The company's services include offering fleet leasing, novated leasing, vehicle sales, car insurance, commercial equipment finance and consumer motor vehicle finance, enabling consumers and businesses of all sizes access the funds they need to operate.

Formerly Known As
FleetPartners
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Failed Transaction (M&A)
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Automotive
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 32
  • 1 O'Connell Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia

+61 (02) 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eclipx Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

Eclipx Group Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.33 - $3.33 $577M $1.82 $0.14 3.46M 312M

Eclipx Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
30-Sep-2017
FY 2016
30-Sep-2016
FY 2015
30-Sep-2015
Enterprise Value 2,127,349 1,931,273 1,744,327 1,239,196
Revenue 389,225 371,195 269,309 273,633
EBITDA 153,334 149,726 125,913 118,813
Net Income 41,238 41,254 33,796 21,706
Total Assets 2,142,325 2,101,769 1,724,069 1,350,569
Total Debt 1,314,500 1,263,461 1,079,251 861,814
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Eclipx Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Eclipx Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Eclipx Group Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000 0000000 01-Jan-2018 000000000000000000 Social/Platform Software 000 00000
00000 000000000 00 11-Aug-2017 000000000000000000 00000 Internet Retail 000 00000
00000000000 19-May-2016 000000000000000000 000.00 Automotive 000 00000
00000000.000.00 16-Oct-2014 0000000000 Consumer Finance 000 00000
FleetPlus 31-Jul-2014 Buyout/LBO Automotive
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Eclipx Group Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Right2Drive Automotive Beverly Hills, Australia 2012
000 000 0000000 Social/Platform Software Moorebank, Australia 0000
000000000 Automotive Saint Leonards, Australia 0000
00000000.000.00 Consumer Finance St Leonards, Australia 0000
00000 000000000 00 Internet Retail Lidcombe, Australia 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Eclipx Group Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Doc Klotz Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Managing Director
Garry McLennan Deputy Chief Executive Officer, Chief Financial Officer and Executive Director
Albert Ho Chief Information Officer
Gail Pemberton Board Member
Russell Shields Board Member

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 9 executives. Get the full list »

Eclipx Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000000 Eclipx Group Board Member 000 0000