Bally Refrigerated Boxes Overview

  • Founded
  • 1930
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Bally Refrigerated Boxes General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of insulated panels. The company's products include walk-in coolers and freezers, refrigerated buildings, modular structures, adapt-a-doors, blast chillers and refrigeration products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bally Engineered Structures
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 135 Little Nine Road
  • Morehead City, NC 28557
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bally Refrigerated Boxes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bally Refrigerated Boxes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bally Refrigerated Boxes Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and distributor of insulated panels. The company's products include walk-in coolers and freezers, refrigera
Other Commercial Products
Morehead City, NC
200 As of 2016
000000&0

000000 0

liqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea comm
00000 0000000000 00000000
Miami, FL
00 As of 0000
000000000000

000-0000

prehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat
00000 0000000000 00000000
Hudson, WI
000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Bally Refrigerated Boxes Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Arctic Industries Private Equity-Backed Miami, FL 00 000000000000
000-0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Hudson, WI 000 000000000 -
00000000000 000000 Corporation Minneapolis, MN
0.0. 000000 Corporation Quincy, IL
00000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed DeLand, FL 00 000000000000
To view Bally Refrigerated Boxes’s complete competitors history, request access »

Bally Refrigerated Boxes Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Coyle President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Bally Refrigerated Boxes’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bally Refrigerated Boxes Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Bally Refrigerated Boxes Chairman 000 0000
To view Bally Refrigerated Boxes’s complete board members history, request access »

Bally Refrigerated Boxes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial