Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tax Systems

Tax Systems
1985 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Tax Systems PLC acts as providers of corporation tax and associated software and services to corporates and the accountancy profession in the UK and Ireland. The professional services offered by the company includes strategic consulting, hosted service, outsourced corporation tax service, iXBRL tagging service, tax reporting solutions, training, and support services. The company currently operates in two geographical markets: The United Kingdom, and Ireland of which majority of its revenue is derived from the UK market.

Formerly Known As
Tax Computer Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Primary Office
  • Magna House
  • 18-32 London Road
  • Staines-upon-Thames TW18 4BP
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01784 000000

Tax Systems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tax Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tax Systems Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 00000000 03-Apr-2017 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Information Technology
Eco City Vehicles 26-Jul-2016 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Tax Systems Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 0000 00000000 Other Information Technology Farnham, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Tax Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tax Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tax Systems Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gavin Lyons Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kevin Goggin Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Robert Davies Co-Founder & Managing Director
Daran Gibney Director

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Tax Systems Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000 Tax Systems Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Tax Systems Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000