Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

U.Group

U.Group
2010 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of technology and consulting services intended to streamline business processes and to analyze data in real time to make an effective and timely decision. The company's services utilize data science & analytics, mixed reality, user experience, rapid idea execution and delivery to specialize in acquisition innovation, decision support, science & engineering, providing its commercial and federal customers which include The Department of Defense and the Department of Homeland Security with innovative and cost-effective solutions.

Website
Formerly Known As
ByteCubed
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 2231 Crystal Drive
  • Suite 401
  • Arlington, VA 22202
  • United States

U.Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore U.Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

U.Group Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Atos Syntel Corporate Backed or Acquired Troy, MI 000000 0000 000000&0 0000
0000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Pune, India 000000 000.00 00000000000
000000000 Corporation Noida, India 0
000000 Formerly VC-backed Redwood City, CA 000000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Westborough, MA 00000 00000 000000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

U.Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 03-Oct-2018 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000000
CHIEF (U.S) 04-Sep-2018 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

U.Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
InterKn Media and Information Services (B2B) Reno, NV 2014
00000 (0.0) Media and Information Services (B2B) Washington, DC 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

U.Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore U.Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

U.Group Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Lena Trudeau Chief Executive Officer
Carlyle Davis Chief Technology Officer
Chris Lester Chief Creative Officer
Ahmad Ishaq Founder and Chief Innovation Officer
Mike Royer Chief Financial Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »