IndustrieHansa Consulting & Engineering Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1977

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,900

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

IndustrieHansa Consulting & Engineering General Information

Description

Provider of information technology consulting, training and engineering services. The company offers simulation, factory and production planning, automation, documentation and product life cycle management. It also offers digital engineering services including digital mock-ups, 3-D design, FEM computations, development services for special sub-assemblies, implementation and maintenance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IndustrieHansa Industrie Wartungs- und Planungsgesellschaft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Corporate Office
  • Taunusstr 37
  • 81677 Munich
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IndustrieHansa Consulting & Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IndustrieHansa Consulting & Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IndustrieHansa Consulting & Engineering Patents

IndustrieHansa Consulting & Engineering Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102005060957-A1 Pumping unit for a high-pressure pump has a pumping unit, a cylinder and multiple pistons and piston-guide devices for a sliding and lifting operation Active 20-Dec-2005 0000000000 0
DE-102005060957-B4 High pressure pump with several pistons per cylinder Inactive 20-Dec-2005 0000000000 0
DE-102005056683-B3 Displacement unit for high pressure pump, has power transmission unit with curved regions standing in intervention with curved region of side of rod and curved region of tappet base, respectively, where regions are curved concave or convex Inactive 28-Nov-2005 F04B1/0426 0

IndustrieHansa Consulting & Engineering Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IndustrieHansa Consulting & Engineering Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IndustrieHansa Consulting & Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IndustrieHansa Consulting & Engineering Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
AICAT CA Technologies Consulting 06-Jun-2008 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000 0000
To view IndustrieHansa Consulting & Engineering’s complete investments history, request access »

IndustrieHansa Consulting & Engineering Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Ingenieurbüro Bockholt Gesellschaft Mit Beschränkter Haftung Consulting Services (B2B) Mulheim An Der Ruhr, Germany 0000
To view IndustrieHansa Consulting & Engineering’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »