HAZ-MAT Environmental Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1944
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10
  • Investments
  • 4

HAZ-MAT Environmental Services General Information

Description

Provider of environmental and industrial services in the Southeast United States. The company specializes in industrial cleaning services, vacuum truck services, used oil collection and wastewater treatment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
James Waste Oil
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 221 Dalton Avenue
  • Charlotte, NC 28206
  • United States
+1 (704) 000-0000

HAZ-MAT Environmental Services Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HAZ-MAT Environmental Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HAZ-MAT Environmental Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HAZ-MAT Environmental Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Danziger President, Operations Manager & General Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

HAZ-MAT Environmental Services Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 000 ARC Industries Board Member 000 0000
To view HAZ-MAT Environmental Services’s complete board members history, request access »

HAZ-MAT Environmental Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HAZ-MAT Environmental Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HAZ-MAT Environmental Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HAZ-MAT Environmental Services Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 (000000 01-Mar-2019 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 000000 00
000000 000000 01-Jul-2018 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B)
000000000 000 17-Mar-2014 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 000000 00
R&R Environmental Services 01-Jul-2006 Buyout/LBO Environmental Services (B2B)
To view HAZ-MAT Environmental Services’s complete investments history, request access »

HAZ-MAT Environmental Services Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Summit Environmental Services (Indiana) Environmental Services (B2B) Evansville, IN 1999
0&0 0000000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Sandy, UT 0000
00000 (00000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Chester, SC 0000
To view HAZ-MAT Environmental Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

HAZ-MAT Environmental Services Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 00000000 17-Mar-2014 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view HAZ-MAT Environmental Services’s complete exits history, request access »