Cross Hotels & Resorts Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 57
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cross Hotels & Resorts General Information

Description

Provider of hospitality management and design solutions intended to serve hotel owners and companies. The company's hotel and resort management services include hospitality management, planning and consultancy, development, construction and brokerage services, thereby enabling hotel and resort owners to access a wide range of services for their smooth operation under one roof.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bhmasia - Bespoke - Hospitality - Management - Asia, BHMA, Bhmasia - Bespoke Hospitality Management Asia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • Level 11, 10/125 The Trendy Building
  • Soi Sukhumvit 13 Klongtoey-Nua, Wattana
  • Bangkok, 10110
  • Thailand
+66 02 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cross Hotels & Resorts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cross Hotels & Resorts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cross Hotels & Resorts Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of hospitality management and design solutions intended to serve hotel owners and companies. The company's hote
Consulting Services (B2B)
Bangkok, Thailand
57 As of 2021
000000&0

0000 000

ion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
00000 0000000000 00000000
Denver, CO
00.000
000000000 - 00.000

00000000

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia
00000 0000000000
Plano, TX
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cross Hotels & Resorts Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sage Hospitality Resources Angel-Backed Denver, CO 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Plano, TX 00000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 000000 & 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Irving, TX 0000 00000000000
000000000 00000000 Corporation Greenwood Village, CO 00
000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Spartanburg, SC 000 0000000 0000
To view Cross Hotels & Resorts’s complete competitors history, request access »

Cross Hotels & Resorts Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harry Thaliwal Chief Executive Officer
Alexandre Chaoui Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cross Hotels & Resorts Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial