Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Safety Grit

Safety Grit?uq=UG6efJS6
1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of road grit and salt spreading services. The company offers liquid de-icing, car park gritting, snow clearance and hospital gritting.

Formerly Known As
Colourcraft International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Products and Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Suite F6 Conyngham Hall
  • Bond End North Yorkshire
  • Knaresborough HG5 9AY
  • England

+44 01423 000000

Safety Grit Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Safety Grit‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Safety Grit Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Simon Cashmore Managing Director