EGX Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

EGX Group General Information

Description

Developer of global securities exchange system software. The company is engaged in developing a securities exchange software providing information regarding real estate securities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Global Financial Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 200 Granville Street
  • Suite 200
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 1S4
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more