Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Steiner (Real Estate)

Steiner (Real Estate)?uq=UG6efJS6
1915 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer and operator of real estate properties. The company's general contracting and real estate developing services helps in refurbishing and renovating commercial and residential properties, enabling its customers to avail real estate services all over Switzerland.

Website
Formerly Known As
Karl Steiner
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Hagenholzstrasse 56
  • 8050 Zuerich
  • Switzerland

+41 058 000 00 00

Steiner (Real Estate) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Steiner (Real Estate)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Steiner (Real Estate) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Steiner (Real Estate)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Steiner (Real Estate) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Daniel Ducrey Chief Executive Officer
Karsten Hell Chief Operating Officer
Peter Steiner Non-Executive Vice-Chairman & Co-Owner
Ajay Sirohi Chief Financial Officer