Camerons Brewery Overview

  • Founded
  • 1865
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 356
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 5

Camerons Brewery General Information

Description

Operator of a brewery and beer-retail services in England. The company produces a range of beers, including lagers, and can engage in contract brewing. It operates multiple outlets from which it sells its products, as well as beers produced by other makers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Castle Eden Brewery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Lion Brewery
  • Teesside
  • Hartlepool TS24 7QS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01429 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Camerons Brewery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Camerons Brewery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Camerons Brewery Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a brewery and beer-retail services in England. The company produces a range of beers, including lagers, and
Beverages
Hartlepool, United Kingdom
356 As of 2019
0000
000000000 0000

00000000

ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in
000000000
Chicago, IL
0000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 0000

p ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dol
000000000
Fort Collins, CO
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Camerons Brewery Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MillerCoors Corporate Backed or Acquired Chicago, IL 0000 000000&0
000 0000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Fort Collins, CO 000 000000&0
0000000 Corporation Harrison, NY 000000 00000000
0000-0000 Corporation Atlanta, GA 00000 000000000-00
To view Camerons Brewery’s complete competitors history, request access »

Camerons Brewery Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Soley Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
John Foots Board Member & Director of Finance
Mick Hill Head of Property and Acquisitions
To view Camerons Brewery’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Camerons Brewery Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 00000 Camerons Brewery Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
00000 00000 Camerons Brewery Chairman 000 0000
0000 00000 Camerons Brewery Board Member & Director of Finance 000 0000
To view Camerons Brewery’s complete board members history, request access »

Camerons Brewery Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Camerons Brewery Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Camerons Brewery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Camerons Brewery Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 00000 12-Nov-2019 000000000000000000 Restaurants and Bars 00000000000 00000
000 00000 0000000 07-Jul-2016 000000000000000000 Beverages 00000000000 00000
000 000 0000 17-Dec-2015 000000000000000000 Beverages 00000000000 00000
000 00 000 0000 18-Nov-2015 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 00000000000 00000
The Head of Steam 04-Dec-2013 Merger/Acquisition Restaurants and Bars 00000000000 00000
To view Camerons Brewery’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Camerons Brewery Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
The Leeds Brewery Company Beverages Leeds, United Kingdom 2007
000 0000 00000 Restaurants and Bars Glasgow, United Kingdom 0000
000 0000 00 00000 Restaurants and Bars Leeds, United Kingdom 0000
To view Camerons Brewery’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »