ALBIS Mobil Lease Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 57

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ALBIS Mobil Lease General Information

Description

Provider of vehicle leasing services. The company engages in the purchase and sale of heavy commercial vehicles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NL Mobil Lease
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Automotive
Road
Corporate Office
  • Carl-Ulrich-Straße 4
  • 63263 Neu-Isenburg
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ALBIS Mobil Lease Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ALBIS Mobil Lease‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ALBIS Mobil Lease Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ALBIS Mobil Lease Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ALBIS Mobil Lease‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ALBIS Mobil Lease FAQs

  • When was ALBIS Mobil Lease founded?

    ALBIS Mobil Lease was founded in 2003.

  • Where is ALBIS Mobil Lease headquartered?

    ALBIS Mobil Lease is headquartered in Neu-Isenburg, Germany.

  • What is the size of ALBIS Mobil Lease?

    ALBIS Mobil Lease has 57 total employees.

  • What industry is ALBIS Mobil Lease in?

    ALBIS Mobil Lease’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is ALBIS Mobil Lease a private or public company?

    ALBIS Mobil Lease is a Private company.

  • What is ALBIS Mobil Lease’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for ALBIS Mobil Lease is 000000.

  • Who are ALBIS Mobil Lease’s investors?

    ALBIS Leasing has invested in ALBIS Mobil Lease.

  • When was ALBIS Mobil Lease acquired?

    ALBIS Mobil Lease was acquired on 06-Jan-2016.

  • Who acquired ALBIS Mobil Lease?

    ALBIS Mobil Lease was acquired by PEAC Solutions (Hamburg).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »