Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

WorldCard Overseas Holdings

2007 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a holding company created to conduct investment activities in United Kingdom.

Formerly Known As
Glaive
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • First Names House
  • Victoria Road
  • Douglas IM2 4DF
  • Isle of Man

WorldCard Overseas Holdings Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WorldCard Overseas Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook