Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Scott Packaging (Manchester)

1817 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Designer and manufacturer of packaging for industrial applications. The company offers industrial packaging design and supply of heavy duty corrugated packaging, plastic corrugated packaging, triwall, export packing, correx and sealed air packaging in United Kingdom.

Website
Formerly Known As
Henry Sutcliffe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wood Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Rosewood Packaging
Primary Office
  • Hulme Street
  • Salford M5 4PX
  • England

Scott Packaging (Manchester) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Scott Packaging (Manchester)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Scott Packaging (Manchester) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Scott Packaging (Manchester)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Scott Packaging (Manchester) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Sutcliffe Managing Director