Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hendrik Information System

Hendrik Information System?uq=kzBhZRuG
1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of software services for healthcare industry. The company offers software based multimedia video portal for content capture for healthcare industry. It also provides content distribution and content communities consultancy services to the healthcare industry.

Formerly Known As
Hendrik, The CV Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Software
Acquirer
xTV Networks
Primary Office
  • 4511 West Alabama
  • Houston, TX 77027
  • United States

+1 (713) 000-0000

Hendrik Information System Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hendrik Information System‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hendrik Information System Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Josh Nifterik President
Jason Deere Chief Technology Officer
Mark Sangster Chief Executive Officer & Board Member

Hendrik Information System Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000