Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Trans Polonia

Trans Polonia
2004 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
TRN STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$0.75 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Trans Polonia SA operates as a transport and logistics company in Poland. The company is involved in transporting Liquid fuels, petrol, diesel, and liquified petroleum gas (LPG); liquid chemicals; liquid bitumen and liquid food products.

Formerly Known As
Trans Polonia Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Logistics
Stock Exchange
WAR
Primary Office
  • UL. Rokicka 16
  • Tczew, 83-110
  • Poland

+48 533 000 000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trans Polonia’s full profile, request a free trial.

Trans Polonia Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.60 - $1.01 $17.2M $0.75 $0.12 4.33K 22.8M

Trans Polonia Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 43,614 30,779 42,564 40,332
Revenue 66,297 66,447 59,705 44,741
EBITDA 9,405 7,169 7,352 6,032
Net Income 2,764 1,621 2,769 2,082
Total Assets 79,405 65,688 70,211 44,962
Total Debt 35,431 25,088 26,034 21,654
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Trans Polonia Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Trans Polonia‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Trans Polonia Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000 29-Feb-2016 000000000000000000 000.00 Energy Storage 0000000 000000000 000000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Trans Polonia Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Trans Polonia‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Trans Polonia Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dariusz Stanislaw Cegielski President, Management Board & Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Krzysztof Luks Chief Financial Officer
Adriana Bosiacka Member of the Management Board - Chief Operating Officer

Trans Polonia Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 00000000 Trans Polonia Member of the Management Board - Chief Operating Officer 000 0000