Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

mec.com

mec.com?uq=UG6efJS6
1957 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of automotive products and accessories. The company offers fuel ejection, engine and transmission components.

Website
Formerly Known As
ESTE Prazisons Drehteile Gmbh, Erich Stelzer- Automatendreherei
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Automotive
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Alpinestra├če 39
  • Kindberg, 8652
  • Austria

mec.com Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore mec.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook